Fully Refined Paraffin Wax
Fully Refined Paraffin Wax is a white , cream , yellow or colorless soft solid derivable from petroleum, paraffin wax is a mixture of hydrocarbon molecules containing between twenty and forty carbon atoms. Paraffin wax is solid at room temperature and begins to melt above approximately 60 deg;c ; Flash point of paraffin wax is about 250 c.Common applications for paraffin wax are candle making, cosmetics, food industry, lubrication, electrical insulation. Paraffin wax; has different grades based on 2 main characteristics: oil content and melting point. Also the mains categories are light or heavy paraffin wax.
Fully Refined Paraffin Wax is used in cosmetic or medical and also food industry.
In addition it`s used in Lipstick, cream, oily papers, chocolate are the most usage of fully refined wax.
In other fields of industry like candle making is also possible to used fully refined paraffin wax and the quality will be great but it effect the price since fully refine paraffin wax is the most expensive grade.
We produce in 5 kg slabs and packed in carton or gunny.
Further more we are exporter of different grades of paraffin wax based on oil content and melting point. While Fully refined`s oil content is maximum 0.5% and melting point 60/62 C . We use most Fully refined for cosmetic and food products. And semi refined paraffin wax usages are candle making , painting, floor covering.
Fully refined paraffin below 0.5% oil content is the best and most expensive grade of Paraffin Wax. In addition we use in cosmetics and oily papers, it is hard, extra white, odorless, transparent.
Application of Fully Refined Wax
Food industry : chocolate , oil paper of sandwich and confectionery , Fruit Polishing.
Also Cosmetic industry : lipsticks , creams , face masks
Packing Of Paraffin Wax
Most of all Fully refined paraffin wax 0.5% oil content as 5 kg slabs which we pack in carton or gunny and there is the possibility of palatalizing too.
Paraffin Wax, mostly offered by customers which are manufacturing the best quality candles and cosmetic products. So, we are exporting paraffin wax to South America, African, European, South American, East Asian countries.
Our Paraffin wax, is producing, packing and exporting to mention above destinations, under Iran authorization by the best Iranian paraffin wax raw materials in accordance with ASTM standard.