Pharmaceutical & Cosmetic Grade B+ Petroleum Jelly

Pharmaceutical & Cosmetic Grade B+ Petroleum Jelly, Petroleum jelly, petrolatum, white petrolatum, soft paraffin/paraffin wax also named multi-hydrocarbon, is a semi-solid mixture of hydrocarbons. This product originally promoted as a topical ointment for its healing properties.

After petroleum jelly became a medicine chest staple, consumers began to use it for many ailments, as well as cosmetic purposes, including toenail fungus, genital rashes, nosebleeds, diaper rash, and chest colds. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) as an approved over-the-counter (OTC) skin protectant and remains widely used in cosmetic skin care.

further more it uses for Baby Soft Tender Skin, and Prevent Rashes, Itching, and Nourish Skin.

Medical use of petroleum jelly

Petroleum jelly medical grade is used all over the world to protect and heal dry skin, from dry, cracked hands to hard skin on heels, as well as for beauty purposes, like softening the lips or highlighting the cheekbones . Vaseline is used to protect and repair the skin. Vaseline is used for preventing diaper rash, but it can also be used to protect minor cuts and burns, to soften skin, and to lock in moisture in dry, cracked skin.

for example : ointment , bandages , eye drugs , skin medicine

HEALTH CARE PETROLEUM JELLY

CREAMY PETROLEUM JELLY

For Skin Moisturizing Qualities, Protection Against Minor Burns, Rashes, Cuts, Scraps, Bruises, also Enriched With Vitamin E For Healthy Skin, And Intense Protection Of Skin Against UV Rays, And Dry Cold Weather REGULAR PETROLEUM JELLY: For Soft Skin, Like Vaseline Jelly

Packing of Petroleum Jelly Pharmaceutical & Cosmetic Grade B+

We pack Petroleum jelly Pharmaceutical & Cosmetic Grade B+ in new or second hand 175 kg drums , ISO tank and flexi tanks. Further more Each 20 foot container takes 80 drummed petroleum jelly or Vaseline.